Chairman Governing Body

Shri V.P. Singh

Shri V.P. Singh
Time Period
14/05/1982 to 18/07/1982

Shri Shripati Mishra

Shri Shripati Mishra
Time Period
19/07/1982 to 02/08/1984

Shri N.D. Tiwari

Shri N.D. Tiwari
Time Period
03/08/1984 to 24/09/1985

Shri B.B. Singh

Shri  B.B. Singh
Time Period
25/09/1985 to 24/06/1988

Shri N.D Tiwari

Shri N.D Tiwari
Time Period
25/06/1988 to 04/12/1989

Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav

Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Time Period
05/12/1989 to 15/03/1990

Shri Pritam Singh, IAS

Shri Pritam Singh, IAS
Time Period
16/03/1990 to 18/10/1991

Shri Harish Chandra, IAS

Shri Harish Chandra, IAS
Time Period
19/10/1991 to 24/08/1993

Shri Motilal Vora

Shri Motilal Vora
Time Period
24/08/1993 to 04/12/1993

Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav

Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Time Period
05/12/1993 to 07/12/1993

Shri Harish Chandra, IAS

Shri Harish Chandra, IAS
Time Period
07/12/1993 to 27/06/1994

Shri R.K. Singh, IAS

Shri R.K. Singh, IAS
Time Period
27/06/1994 to 09/08/1995

Shri PK Mishra, IAS

Shri PK Mishra, IAS
Time Period
09/08/1995 to 18/12/1995

Shri Alok Sinha, IAS

Shri Alok Sinha, IAS
Time Period
09/01/1996 to 15/07/1996

Shri Rajiv Kher, IAS

Shri Rajiv Kher, IAS
Time Period
16/07/1996 to 30/10/1996

Shri P.C. Chaturvedi, IAS

Shri P.C. Chaturvedi, IAS
Time Period
30/10/1996 to 04/10/1997

Shri Chandra Pal, IAS

Shri Chandra Pal, IAS
Time Period
04/10/1997 to 12/11/1997

Shri Kalyan Singh

Shri Kalyan Singh
Time Period
13/11/1997 to 02/03/1998

Shri Harishankar Tiwari

Shri Harishankar Tiwari
Time Period
03/03/1998 to 11/01/1999

Shri Dinesh Rai,IAS

Shri Dinesh Rai,IAS
Time Period
12/01/1999 to 27/04/1999

Shri Harishankar Tiwari

Shri Harishankar Tiwari
Time Period
28/04/1999 to 19/11/1999

Shri Shiva kant Ojha

Shri Shiva kant Ojha
Time Period
20/11/1999 to 07/03/2002

Shri Vishnu kant Shastri

Shri Vishnu kant Shastri
Time Period
08/03/2002 to 17/03/2002

Shri A.K. Bit, IAS

 Shri A.K. Bit, IAS
Time Period
18/03/2002 to 11/06/2002

Shri A.K. Mishra, IAS

 Shri A.K. Mishra, IAS
Time Period
17/06/2002 to 02/08/2002

Shri Ravi Mathur IAS

 Shri A.K. Mishra, IAS
Time Period
03/08/2002 to 16/08/2002

Shri K.N. Singh Yadav

Shri K.N. Singh Yadav
Time Period
17/08/2002 to 13/10/2002

Shri R.K. Singh Patel

Shri R.K. Singh Patel
Time Period
14/10/2002 to 06/02/2003

SuShri Mayawati

SuShri Mayawati
Time Period
07/02/2003 to 27/03/2003

Shri P.L. Loi, IAS

Shri P.L. Loi, IAS
Time Period
28/03/2003 to 18/05/2003

Shri Surendra Singh Patel

Shri Surendra Singh Patel
Time Period
19/05/2003 to 26/08/2003

Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav

Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Time Period
29/08/2003 to 05/07/2004

Shri Bhagwat Saran Gangwar

Shri Bhagwat Saran Gangwar
Time Period
16/07/2004 to 14/06/2007

Shri Giriraj Prasad Verma, IAS

 Shri Giriraj Prasad Verma, IAS
Time Period
14/06/2007 to 13/08/2007

Shri Dayaram Pal

Shri Dayaram Pal
Time Period
13/08/2007 to 09/03/2012

Shri Akhilesh Yadav

Shri Akhilesh Yadav
Time Period
15/03/2012 to 13/01/2013

Shri Ram Asrey Khuswaha

Shri Ram Asrey Khuswaha
Time Period
14/01/2013 to 02/10/2013

Shri Akhilesh Yadav

Shri Akhilesh Yadav
Time Period
03/10/2013 to 01/12/2013

Dr. Kuldeep Ujjwal

Dr. Kuldeep Ujjwal
Time Period
02/12/2013 to 02/05/2014

Shri Akhilesh Yadav

Shri Akhilesh Yadav
Time Period
21/05/2014 to 02/06/2014

Dr. Kuldeep Ujjwal

Dr. Kuldeep Ujjwal
Time Period
03/06/2014 to 27/10/2014

Shri Akhilesh Yadav

Shri Akhilesh Yadav
Time Period
28/10/2014 to 07/12/2014

Dr. Manoj Kumar Pandey

Dr. Manoj Kumar Pandey
Time Period
08/12/2014 to 12/05/2015

Shri Ashok Yadav

Shri Ashok Yadav
Time Period
13/05/2015 to 12/05/2016

Shri Akhilesh Yadav

Shri Akhilesh Yadav
Time Period
13/05/2016 to 27/09/2016

Shri Munir Ahmad Khan

Shri Munir Ahmad Khan
Time Period
28/09/2016 to 21/03/2017

Shri Yogi Adityanath

Shri Yogi Adityanath
Time Period
22/03/2017 to 09/04/2018

Shri Sudhakar Tripathi

Shri Sudhakar Tripathi
Time Period
10/04/2018 to ...